Madarski Vinogradi, Serbia Page

Other names: Mađarski Vinogradi

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.5281 Longitude 20.6643 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 45° 31' 41N Long (DMS) 20° 39' 51E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Madarski%20Vinogradi Large range map of Madarski%20Vinogradi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Begejci (2.6 nm)
Banatsko Karadordevo (5.5 nm)
Zitiste (5.4 nm)
Cestereg (6.0 nm)
Banatski Dusanovac (6.2 nm)
Banatski Dvor (6.4 nm)
Novi Itebej (2.4 nm)
Srpski Itebej (3.1 nm)
Aleksandrovo (7.2 nm)
Nova Crnja (8.8 nm)
Vojvoda Stepa (9.4 nm)
Molin (8.7 nm)
Meda (6.0 nm) Banatsko Visnjicevo (4.9 nm)
Krajisnik (5.3 nm)
Ravni Topolovac (5.7 nm)
Sutjeska (8.8 nm)
Banatski Despotovac (9.7 nm)
Zlatica (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYZR ZRE Small Zrenjanin Airport Zrenjanin 14 nm S 218
LYKI Small Kikinda Airport Kikinda 17 nm N 324
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 32 nm E 58 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 45 nm S 199 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 68 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Stadion Mirko Vučurević
9.2 nm NW Molin Forest
9.4 nm NE Otelec
8.9 nm E Bacaucis (castra)
12.6 nm S List of swamps in Serbia
9.4 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2013
9.4 nm E Foeni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:56:58 2016