Madarov Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Salaš,Mađarov Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4257 Longitude 19.4788 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 45° 25' 33N Long (DMS) 19° 28' 44E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Madarov Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madarov Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madarov Salas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Malo Selo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Spevakov Salas (0.8 nm)
Sedmice (1.2 nm)
Cincurkov Salas (1.4 nm)
Isakov Salas (1.6 nm)
Cibulin Salas (0.3 nm)
Igicev Salas (0.6 nm)
Mijatov Salas (1.2 nm)
Kamen (1.3 nm)
Opaljak (1.8 nm)
Vuicevi Salas (1.9 nm)
Krivaja (1.6 nm)
Kosnjerov Salas (1.9 nm)
Beljanskov Salas (0.5 nm)
Kutas (1.1 nm)
Madarov Salas (1.1 nm)
Kovacevicev Salas (2.1 nm)
Silbas (2.1 nm)
Mali Sveti Mihajlo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 15 nm E 98
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 24 nm S 161
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 25 nm N 315
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 28 nm W 274 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 50 nm S 135 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Despotovo
2.7 nm NW Pivnice
3.4 nm W Parage (Bačka Palanka)
4.7 nm S Gajdobra
4.7 nm N Savino Selo
5.9 nm S Nova Gajdobra
6.4 nm N Kosančić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:11 2016