Lucice, Serbia Page

Other names: Lučice,Лучице,Лучице

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.3088 Longitude 19.7020 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 43° 18' 32N Long (DMS) 19° 42' 7E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Lucice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lucice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lucice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gracanica (0.7 nm)
Strugovi (0.8 nm)
Gnjevine (1.0 nm)
Divci (1.2 nm)
Seoce (1.4 nm)
Staro (1.8 nm)
Decevo (0.5 nm)
Bare (1.1 nm)
Brancici (1.7 nm)
Crkvine (2.5 nm)
Zebuda (2.3 nm)
Rasce (0.8 nm)
Sopotnica (1.2 nm)
Bare (1.3 nm)
Sopotnica (1.4 nm)
Podstene (1.7 nm)
Krusevo (1.3 nm)
Rudine (1.3 nm)
Krmarnica (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 15 nm E 97
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 29 nm S 166
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 60 nm S 199 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 69 nm S 218 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 67 nm W 297 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Lučice (Prijepolje)
0.9 nm NW Bare, Prijepolje
1.5 nm S Kruševo (Prijepolje)
1.6 nm W Divci (Prijepolje)
2.0 nm NE Kaćevo
2.6 nm N Hisardžik
2.3 nm W Pranjci
2.9 nm NW Koševine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:46 2016