Licko Polje, Serbia Page

Other names: Ličko Polje

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8616 Longitude 19.7801 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 42N Long (DMS) 19° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4121

Weather Charts


Licko Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licko Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licko Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bare (2.0 nm)
Senajske Bare (2.3 nm)
Parasnica (2.5 nm)
Drenovac (3.0 nm)
Hrtkovci (1.4 nm)
Dobrec (2.2 nm)
Vrbovaca (2.8 nm)
Jarak (3.6 nm)
Turjan (3.9 nm)
Strmoglavnica (4.5 nm)
Debeljak (0.6 nm)
Nikinci (2.0 nm)
Pusta Boksina (2.5 nm)
Golomac (0.8 nm)
Maletica Lug (1.2 nm)
Irkovci (1.9 nm)
Platicevo (2.5 nm)
Bogdanica (3.3 nm)
Vidakovac (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 11 nm N 334
LYPB Small Progar Airport 18 nm E 115
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 22 nm E 96 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 59 nm N 329
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 51 nm W 242 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Hrtkovci
1.7 nm SE Nikinci
2.8 nm S Platičevo
3.4 nm N Jarak
3.5 nm N Jarčina
3.2 nm SW List of swamps in Serbia
4.9 nm S Vitojevci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:13 2016