Lelbahov Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Lelbahov Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.8571 Longitude 19.6760 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 45° 51' 26N Long (DMS) 19° 40' 34E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Lelbahov Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lelbahov Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lelbahov Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zobnatica (1.7 nm)
Mali Beograd (2.4 nm)
Kalmarovi Salasi (2.8 nm)
Karadordevo (3.6 nm)
Jagodnjak (4.5 nm)
Oreskovic (5.2 nm)
Novi Zednik (5.0 nm)
Stari Zednik (5.8 nm)
Cantavir (5.4 nm)
Visnjevac (6.3 nm)
Kocicevo (0.7 nm)
Mali Jaras (3.2 nm)
Novo Orahovo (4.1 nm)
Backo Dusanovo (5.4 nm)
Micunovo (1.5 nm)
Backa Topola (3.0 nm)
Kinstarsor (5.3 nm)
Bajsa (6.0 nm)
Njegosevo (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSU Small Subotica Airport Subotica 10 nm N 7
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 29 nm S 166
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 27 nm W 252
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 43 nm W 237 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 67 nm S 156 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Mićunovo
1.9 nm W Zobnatica
2.4 nm NW Mali Beograd (Bačka Topola)
4.6 nm N Novi Žednik
3.6 nm W Karađorđevo (Bačka Topola)
3.8 nm E Novo Orahovo
5.9 nm N Stari Žednik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:27 2016