Lastovacko Polje, Serbia Page

Other names: Lastovačko Polje

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5953 Longitude 22.1917 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 43° 35' 43N Long (DMS) 22° 11' 30E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12229

Weather Charts


Lastovacko Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lastovacko Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lastovacko Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polje (0.9 nm)
Trsinski Del (1.0 nm)
Grezansko Polje (1.4 nm)
Bulinovac (0.7 nm)
Laz (1.0 nm)
Gorela Suma (1.1 nm)
Gradiste (1.3 nm)
Sastavci (0.7 nm)
Golemo Polje (1.1 nm)
Gornje Polje (1.0 nm)
Grezansko Polje (0.6 nm)
Grezna (0.9 nm)
Oboriste (1.0 nm)
Lojza (1.0 nm)
Arnica (1.2 nm)
Kitke (1.3 nm)
Glogovac (1.6 nm)
Rusalnica (1.5 nm)
Gornje Lastavicko Polje (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 7 nm N 43
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 21 nm S 223 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 25 nm N 354
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 38 nm N 32
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 75 nm E 135 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Bulinovac
1.0 nm S Grezna
1.6 nm S Glogovac, Knjaževac
1.3 nm SW Balanovac
1.5 nm E Kaličina
1.8 nm NE Valevac
2.1 nm N Drečinovac
2.4 nm N Stogazovac
2.2 nm SW Vasilj
2.9 nm S Podvis
2.4 nm NW Vina (Knjaževac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:03 2016