Kuciste, Serbia Page

Other names: Kućište

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8661 Longitude 19.5519 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 19° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5619

Weather Charts


Kuciste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuciste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuciste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jabukovac (2.1 nm)
Paljevine (2.8 nm)
Glusci (1.5 nm)
Laniste (2.0 nm)
Livadice (2.5 nm)
Nocaj (3.6 nm)
Lipova Greda (3.4 nm)
Ive (1.8 nm)
Krivaja (2.1 nm)
Dugajlije (2.2 nm)
Uzvece (2.3 nm)
Bubanja (2.6 nm)
Ruma (3.2 nm)
Kupusna Greda (3.4 nm)
Metkovic (0.6 nm)
Veliko Polje (2.4 nm)
Belotic (2.9 nm)
Trsanje (3.5 nm)
Kuciste (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 11 nm N 24
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 33 nm N 21
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 32 nm E 94 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 42 nm W 235 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 47 nm N 319 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Metković (Bogatić)
1.5 nm N Glušci, Serbia
2.5 nm N List of swamps in Serbia
2.3 nm NE Uzveće
4.0 nm N Noćaj
3.8 nm NW Radenković
4.3 nm SW Dublje (Svilajnac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:42 2016