Kucerine, Serbia Page

Other names: Kućerine

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5344 Longitude 19.3231 Altitude (feet) 2683
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 4N Long (DMS) 19° 19' 23E Altitude (meters) 817
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5532

Weather Charts


Kucerine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucerine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucerine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Metalika (0.2 nm)
Mednjica (0.6 nm)
Blatina (1.7 nm)
Zabrde (1.9 nm)
Zabrde (2.0 nm)
Zabrde (2.1 nm)
Podjavorje (2.0 nm)
Lisicina (2.2 nm)
Krizevac (0.4 nm)
Siljci (0.8 nm)
Prenis (1.0 nm)
Zabrnjica (1.7 nm)
Penezici (1.0 nm)
Pancina (1.4 nm)
Zavodista (1.7 nm)
Socice (1.8 nm)
Radaje (2.0 nm)
Mumikole (1.7 nm)
Zabrdo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 25 nm S 188
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 27 nm N 36
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 35 nm E 116
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 46 nm W 292 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 61 nm N 335 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W List of mountains in Serbia
2.0 nm N Zabrđe (Priboj)
2.2 nm SE Zabrnjica
2.5 nm SW Sočice
2.7 nm NE Živinice (Priboj)
3.1 nm SE Vrba
2.6 nm E Crnugovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:19 2016