Krusje, Serbia Page

Other names: Krušje

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5917 Longitude 22.3447 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 35' 30N Long (DMS) 22° 20' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10601

Weather Charts


Krusje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krusje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krusje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Konopliste
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lokva (1.2 nm)
Livade (1.2 nm)
Popova Ornica (1.8 nm)
Vujin Del (1.6 nm)
Del (1.9 nm)
Dobra Voda (1.8 nm)
Jazbina (2.0 nm)
Bucje (0.6 nm)
Seliste (0.7 nm)
Paljevine (1.7 nm)
Bucje (0.9 nm)
Dragin Del (1.4 nm)
Milkov Krst (1.6 nm)
Vidovac (2.0 nm)
Vrli Del (1.9 nm)
Koritske Livade (2.0 nm)
Jagodin Del (2.2 nm)
Radivojev Kamen (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 6 nm N 349
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 27 nm N 340
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 26 nm W 234 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 35 nm N 22
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 71 nm S 138 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Lokva
2.0 nm S Vidovac
1.8 nm E Šarbanovac (Knjaževac)
2.1 nm W Berčinovac
2.5 nm SW Štitarac
3.1 nm S Staro Korito
3.1 nm S Kandalica
3.0 nm NW Jelašnica (Knjaževac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:06 2016