Krcevine, Serbia Page

Other names: Krčevine

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5250 Longitude 20.5172 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 20° 31' 2E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Krcevine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krcevine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krcevine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zelene Bare (0.5 nm)
Drzavni Reon (0.9 nm)
Stojnik (1.1 nm)
Stojnik (1.1 nm)
Parlozi (0.5 nm)
Glavcine (0.6 nm)
Mala Mlaka (0.7 nm)
Sljake (1.0 nm)
Kolista (1.2 nm)
Mala Mlaka (1.4 nm)
Plandiste (0.5 nm)
Babe (0.7 nm)
Rninac (1.0 nm)
Morak (0.7 nm)
Novakove Njive (0.9 nm)
Hajdukovacki Kraj (0.9 nm)
Krnjilovo (1.1 nm)
Ducinski Gaj (1.3 nm)
Drenovica (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 14 nm N 352
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 19 nm N 333 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPB Small Progar Airport 18 nm W 309
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 77 nm S 195
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 84 nm N 24 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Babe (Sopot)
2.5 nm N Parcani (Sopot)
2.1 nm SW Stojnik (Sopot)
2.2 nm E Ropočevo
2.9 nm NE Ralja (Sopot)
2.9 nm SW Dučina
2.9 nm E Sopot, Belgrade


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:56 2016