Krcagovo, Serbia Page

Other names: Krčagovo,Крчагово,Крчагово

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.8453 Longitude 19.8692 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 50' 43N Long (DMS) 19° 52' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38350

Weather Charts


Krcagovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krcagovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krcagovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uzice (1.3 nm)
Mahanjici (1.6 nm)
Donja Pora (1.9 nm)
Gornja Pora (2.1 nm)
Zabucje (2.0 nm)
Vlaovac (0.7 nm)
Lazovina (1.0 nm)
Tatinac (1.6 nm)
Tatinac (2.1 nm)
Gluvaci (2.0 nm)
Sretenovici (2.3 nm)
Udovici (2.6 nm)
Rujevac (1.1 nm)
Lokva (1.7 nm)
Sevojno (1.8 nm)
Gajevi (1.2 nm)
Citici (1.5 nm)
Rujevac (1.5 nm)
Toskici (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 8 nm W 293
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 27 nm N 13
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 35 nm S 167
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 61 nm N 17 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 61 nm W 307 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Rujevac
0.9 nm W Zlatibor District
1.0 nm W Užice City Stadium
1.0 nm W Veliki Park Sports Hall
1.1 nm E Stadion kraj Valjaonice
1.3 nm NW Jokanovića kuća
1.3 nm NW Užice Gymnasium
1.4 nm E Sevojno
2.3 nm SW Ljubanje
2.8 nm S Zbojštica
2.4 nm NE Ponikovica
2.7 nm SE Potočanje
2.7 nm SE Krvavci
2.8 nm E Tvrdići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:08 2016