Kovacevici, Serbia Page

Other names: Kovačevići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6060 Longitude 19.2962 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 44° 36' 22N Long (DMS) 19° 17' 46E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11507

Weather Charts


Kovacevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Citluk (0.3 nm)
Prudovi (0.6 nm)
Kozjacko Polje (1.2 nm)
Jelav (1.5 nm)
Ugarnica (0.6 nm)
Sreckovaca (1.0 nm)
Budzak (1.0 nm)
Mijaniste (1.2 nm)
Straza (1.5 nm)
Bares (0.6 nm)
Nikolici (0.8 nm)
Srednja Mala (1.1 nm)
Donja Mala (1.5 nm)
Mitrovici (0.6 nm)
Bogdanovac (0.8 nm)
Dobricko Polje (1.1 nm)
Kozjak (1.2 nm)
Gornji Dobric (1.5 nm)
Srednja Mala (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 22 nm W 247
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 30 nm N 30
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 25 nm W 250 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 55 nm N 338 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 45 nm E 73 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Straža (Loznica)
0.9 nm E Donji Dobrić
1.4 nm NW Jelav
2.4 nm S Gornji Dobrić
2.9 nm N Lešnica, Serbia
2.7 nm SW Lipnički Šor
3.6 nm S Lipnica (Loznica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:45 2016