Kosece Tapavice, Serbia Page

Other names: Košeće Tapavice

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9256 Longitude 20.0936 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 32N Long (DMS) 20° 5' 37E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6980

Weather Charts


Kosece Tapavice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosece Tapavice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosece Tapavice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazarov Salas (0.8 nm)
Indicev Salas (0.8 nm)
Segrin Vrtlog (0.9 nm)
Pustara (1.3 nm)
Tapavice (0.9 nm)
Begeji (1.2 nm)
Dolovi (1.6 nm)
Boskov Vrtlog (0.5 nm)
Seliste (0.5 nm)
Kukavica (1.0 nm)
Krstova Bara (1.1 nm)
Ciganovica Bara (0.4 nm)
Lozanjak (1.1 nm)
Legdar (1.2 nm)
Iganovica (1.4 nm)
Bara (1.6 nm)
Porajac (1.6 nm)
Kriz (1.5 nm)
Umka (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBT BJY Medium BATAJNICA Batajnica 6 nm E 85
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 9 nm E 108
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 11 nm E 125 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 64 nm N 317
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 63 nm W 301 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Prhovo
2.4 nm E Vojka (Stara Pazova)
3.0 nm SE Krnješevci
3.6 nm S Šimanovci
3.4 nm NE Stara Pazova Airport
3.6 nm N Golubinci
3.3 nm W Popinci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:44 2016