Kosarlija, Serbia Page

Other names: Košarlija

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6433 Longitude 20.7136 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 38' 36N Long (DMS) 20° 42' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5551

Weather Charts


Kosarlija Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosarlija Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosarlija Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veliko Polje (0.6 nm)
Majdan (0.7 nm)
Begaljica (1.0 nm)
Kozljak (1.1 nm)
Parloz (1.1 nm)
Suvaje (1.5 nm)
Gaj (0.2 nm)
Cair (1.3 nm)
Reka (1.3 nm)
Grocka (1.7 nm)
Drenje (0.6 nm)
Jezerac (1.2 nm)
Volader (1.5 nm)
Smrdan (0.4 nm)
Lipar (1.1 nm)
Grabovac (1.5 nm)
Drenje (1.6 nm)
Deonice (1.6 nm)
Konjusnje (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45221 Small Smederevo Airport Smederevo 10 nm E 89
LYPA QBG Small Pančevo Airfield Pančevo 15 nm N 348
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 20 nm W 301 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 74 nm N 20 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 87 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Begaljica
1.1 nm S Rajinovac
1.4 nm N Grocka
1.6 nm S Pudarci
2.2 nm SE Kamendol
2.2 nm E Brestovik
3.7 nm S Umčari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:59 2016