Kamenjaca, Serbia Page

Other names: Kamenjača

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.4947 Longitude 19.4983 Altitude (feet) 3727
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 19° 29' 54E Altitude (meters) 1135
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6256

Weather Charts


Kamenjaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenjaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenjaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Luzina
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radojici (1.2 nm)
Potoci (1.4 nm)
Pribojska Golesa (0.9 nm)
Salipioi (1.0 nm)
Durovici (1.0 nm)
Bukovac (1.6 nm)
Grabovica (1.9 nm)
Dobrilovici (2.2 nm)
Pribojska Golesa (0.8 nm)
Lokvice (0.9 nm)
Soklin (1.3 nm)
Jatare (1.5 nm)
Restevo (1.0 nm)
Zabrdnji Toci (1.4 nm)
Bare (1.5 nm)
Brkat (1.5 nm)
Prisoje (1.8 nm)
Sastavci (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 25 nm N 19
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 25 nm S 207
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 27 nm E 118
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 68 nm S 189 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 54 nm W 291 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Pribojska Goleša
1.0 nm NE Operation Uzice
1.3 nm N Dobrilovići
1.7 nm S Zabrdnji Toci
2.3 nm N Miliješ
2.7 nm S Osoje (Prijepolje)
2.7 nm NW Požegrmac
2.3 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
2.8 nm W Strmac (Priboj)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:18 2016