Kamenjaca, Serbia Page

Other names: Kamenjača

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8156 Longitude 20.4294 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 44° 48' 56N Long (DMS) 20° 25' 46E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98815

Weather Charts


Kamenjaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenjaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenjaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tosin Bunar (1.3 nm)
Bezanija (2.0 nm)
Mangulceva Greda (2.1 nm)
Crvenka (2.0 nm)
Zemun (2.0 nm)
Pumpa (2.6 nm)
Crvenka (2.7 nm)
Sajmiste (0.8 nm)
Stari Grad (1.4 nm)
Dorcol (1.6 nm)
Beograd (1.7 nm)
Kozara (1.9 nm)
Novi Beograd (0.3 nm)
Mala Ciganti (1.1 nm)
Trkaliste (1.8 nm)
Senjak (1.9 nm)
Topcider (2.3 nm)
Savski Venac (2.5 nm)
Cukarica (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 3 nm S 150
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 5 nm W 271 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYBJ Small Airport Lisicji Jarak Belgrade 7 nm N 4
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 70 nm N 32 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 93 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Palace of Serbia
0.3 nm SE Hyatt Regency Belgrade
0.4 nm S Sava Centar
0.3 nm E List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
0.4 nm SE Sava City
0.4 nm SE Crowne Plaza Belgrade
0.4 nm W Kombank Arena
0.4 nm NE Ušće
0.4 nm NE Eternal flame (Belgrade)
0.5 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2012
0.5 nm W JUBMES banka
0.6 nm NE Little War Island
0.6 nm NE Museum of Contemporary Art, Belgrade
0.7 nm SW Novi Beograd railway station
0.6 nm E Staro Sajmište
0.7 nm SE Park Republika Srpska
0.7 nm E Savamala
0.9 nm NW Hotel Jugoslavija
0.9 nm SE Gazela Bridge
1.0 nm S New Railroad Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:33 2016