Kamenica, Serbia Page

Other names: Kamenjica,Ravno Brdo

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3430 Longitude 19.7233 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 35N Long (DMS) 19° 43' 24E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1371

Weather Charts


Kamenica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vidakovici (1.1 nm)
Plecici (1.3 nm)
Osladic (1.2 nm)
Marinovac (1.3 nm)
Tomici (2.3 nm)
Jevtici (2.2 nm)
Tudin (2.5 nm)
Markovici (1.5 nm)
Zivanovici (2.0 nm)
Brazda (2.2 nm)
Dubljani (2.6 nm)
Kacapa (3.1 nm)
Bojcici (1.0 nm)
Milinkovici (1.5 nm)
Gornji Kraj (2.1 nm)
Stapar (1.5 nm)
Orasce (2.1 nm)
Milosevici (2.3 nm)
Beomuzevic (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 13 nm E 101
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 26 nm S 182
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 37 nm N 41 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 43 nm W 279 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 65 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Kamenica (Valjevo)
1.6 nm S Stapar (Valjevo)
1.8 nm W Osladić
2.7 nm NE Oglađenovac
2.8 nm SE Beomužević
2.8 nm NW Tuđin
4.0 nm SW Vragočanica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:02 2016