Jezdine, Serbia Page

Other names: Јездине,Јездине

World:Serbia
Latitude 42.9546 Longitude 22.3163 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 42° 57' 17N Long (DMS) 22° 18' 59E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Jezdine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jezdine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jezdine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krsticevo (1.0 nm)
Svode (2.6 nm)
Zlaticevo (2.6 nm)
Jakovljevo (2.8 nm)
Javorje (3.2 nm)
Przojne (0.8 nm)
Lukacevo (1.0 nm)
Aleksine (1.8 nm)
Vrelo (2.4 nm)
Modra Stena (3.0 nm)
Mezgraja (3.2 nm)
Grncar (4.1 nm)
Stranjevo (0.9 nm)
Dobrovis (1.8 nm)
Donje Gare (1.3 nm)
Gornje Gare (2.0 nm)
Krivi Del (2.2 nm)
Vus (3.0 nm)
Laniste (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYLE Small Mira Airport 17 nm W 283
FR47548 Small Bojnik Airport 25 nm W 289
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 30 nm N 318 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
BKVR Heli Vali Ranch Heliport Përlepnice 43 nm W 232
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 50 nm E 107 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Gornji Orah
1.0 nm E Stranjevo
1.3 nm SW Donje Gare
1.5 nm N Pržojne
1.9 nm S Gornje Gare
1.8 nm NW Aleksine
1.8 nm W Jakovljevo
1.8 nm E Dobroviš
2.3 nm SE Krivi Del
2.4 nm NE Vrelo (Babušnica)
2.6 nm NW Svođe
2.5 nm W Zlatićevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:40 2016