Jankov Most, Serbia Page

Other names: Jankabrucke,Jankahíd,Jankabrücke,Jankahid

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4739 Longitude 20.4378 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 26N Long (DMS) 20° 26' 16E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6824
Google links for Jankov Most Google links for Jankov Most, Serbia
Mid-range map of Jankov%20Most Large range map of Jankov%20Most
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mihajlovo (1.0 nm)
Melenci (5.6 nm)
Elemir (6.2 nm)
Aradac (7.9 nm)
Banatski Dusanovac (4.7 nm)
Torda (6.8 nm)
Cestereg (6.7 nm)
Banatsko Karadordevo (8.4 nm)
Basaid (10.1 nm)
Banatski Dvor (4.3 nm)
Zitiste (4.8 nm)
Ravni Topolovac (5.6 nm)
Zlatica (7.9 nm)
Klek (3.6 nm)
Zrenjanin (5.9 nm)
Muzlja (7.7 nm)
Lazarevo (6.7 nm)
Lukicevo (8.5 nm)
Ecka (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYZR ZRE Small Zrenjanin Airport 8 nm S 175
LYKI Small Kikinda Airport 17 nm N 357
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 39 nm S 187 Germanwings,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,Norwegian Air ,Bulgaria Air,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Czech Airlines ,,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Tunisair,Aerosvit - Ukr,Montenegro
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 42 nm E 61 Moldavian,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 54 nm N 39 Blue Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Jankov Most
1.0 nm SW Mihajlovo
3.9 nm SE Klek (Zrenjanin)
4.4 nm NE Mirko Vučurević Stadium
5.5 nm S Karađorđev Park Stadium
6.0 nm S Dry Bridge
5.7 nm NW Melenci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010