Ibrici, Serbia Page

Other names: Ibrići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.2948 Longitude 19.3745 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 44° 17' 41N Long (DMS) 19° 22' 28E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5652

Weather Charts


Ibrici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ibrici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ibrici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Celovci (0.6 nm)
Durici (0.9 nm)
Ilici (1.2 nm)
Mejici (1.4 nm)
Panici (1.5 nm)
Pavlovici (1.5 nm)
Rakici (0.3 nm)
Krzavci (1.0 nm)
Jezero (1.6 nm)
Podrid (1.5 nm)
Zivanovici (0.5 nm)
Mihajlovici (0.8 nm)
Postenje (1.0 nm)
Ramici (1.3 nm)
Veles (1.3 nm)
Dokici (1.8 nm)
Tisice (1.7 nm)
Uzovnica (1.8 nm)
Vasarici (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 27 nm S 149
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 26 nm W 292
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 29 nm W 289 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 50 nm E 51 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 53 nm W 238 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Bogoštica
2.4 nm SW Podrinje
3.2 nm S Uzovnica
3.5 nm N Banjevac
3.5 nm N Ravnaja
3.5 nm N Zavlaka
3.5 nm N Tomanj
2.8 nm NE Šljivova
2.8 nm W Selenac
3.0 nm SE Sokolac, Ljubovija


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:55 2016