Gumnista, Serbia Page

Other names: Gumništa

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8978 Longitude 19.4733 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 44° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 19° 28' 24E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5520

Weather Charts


Gumnista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumnista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumnista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banovo Polje (1.3 nm)
Kucista (1.3 nm)
Neskovine (1.8 nm)
Veliko Polje (1.8 nm)
Travnjak (2.1 nm)
Gajevi (0.8 nm)
Drum (1.0 nm)
Crkvine (1.6 nm)
Duge Njive (1.9 nm)
Radenkovic (1.7 nm)
Batve (2.3 nm)
Skelice (2.4 nm)
Keca (1.0 nm)
Piljkovaca (1.0 nm)
Paljevine (1.7 nm)
Stare Livade (2.0 nm)
Svincine (2.3 nm)
Jovica Polje (2.4 nm)
Jabukovac (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 11 nm N 43
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 33 nm N 27
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 35 nm E 97 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm W 230 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 43 nm N 320 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Banovo Polje
1.6 nm NE Radenković
3.3 nm N Zasavica I
3.2 nm SW Glogovac, Bogatić
3.5 nm NW Ravnje
3.2 nm E List of swamps in Serbia
3.2 nm E Glušci, Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:41 2016