Grabovica, Serbia Page

Other names: Грабовица,Грабовица

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.0136 Longitude 20.4967 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 49N Long (DMS) 20° 29' 48E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23987

Weather Charts


Grabovica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grabovica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grabovica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornji Milanovac (1.8 nm)
Brusnica (2.4 nm)
Repiste (3.6 nm)
Bozovici (3.8 nm)
Nevade (2.0 nm)
Velerec (3.1 nm)
Svrackovci (3.6 nm)
Gornja Vrbava (2.5 nm)
Donja Vrbava (2.7 nm)
Jablanica (1.5 nm)
Lunjevica (1.5 nm)
Banja (3.7 nm)
Bojovici (3.8 nm)
Rakicevici (4.1 nm)
Gornja Trepca (4.4 nm)
Vujetinci (4.7 nm)
Gornji Vujetinci (4.8 nm)
Prislonica (4.5 nm)
Vasovici (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYCA Small Čačak-Preljina Airport Čačak 7 nm S 201
LYKV Small Morava Airport Kraljevo 12 nm S 161
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 48 nm N 350 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 48 nm S 203
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 71 nm E 124 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Grabovica, Gornji Milanovac
0.9 nm SW Lunjevica
1.2 nm N Nevade
1.8 nm S Jablanica, Gornji Milanovac
1.5 nm NW Metalac Stadium
2.5 nm NW Velereč
2.8 nm SW List of mountains in Serbia
2.6 nm NE Gornja Vrbava
2.7 nm W Brusnica, Gornji Milanovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:32 2016