Gornji Caparic, Serbia Page

Other names: Gornji Caparić

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1728 Longitude 19.4551 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 10' 22N Long (DMS) 19° 27' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5223

Weather Charts


Gornji Caparic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Caparic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Caparic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sapari (0.5 nm)
Podnemic (1.2 nm)
Vrsic (0.5 nm)
Jovicici (1.0 nm)
Vrsici (1.0 nm)
Obarak (1.5 nm)
Dubrave (1.5 nm)
Sarici (2.1 nm)
Jelovci (1.1 nm)
Jelovac (1.2 nm)
Leovic (1.4 nm)
Valetici (1.5 nm)
Zivkovici (1.7 nm)
Caparic (0.3 nm)
Simici (1.0 nm)
Delici (0.8 nm)
Latkovici (1.0 nm)
Vrhpolje (1.8 nm)
Kamenjace (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 19 nm S 147
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 25 nm E 72
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 35 nm W 298 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 53 nm N 43 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 59 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Caparić
1.0 nm W List of mountains in Serbia
1.0 nm W Podnemić
1.4 nm S Vrhpolje, Serbia
1.3 nm E Leović
2.4 nm S Tegare
2.7 nm S Sikirić
2.3 nm NW Berlovine
2.2 nm W Bjelovac
2.4 nm SE Drlače
2.9 nm NE Donja Orovica
2.5 nm NE Azbukovica
2.7 nm SW Loznica (Bratunac)
2.5 nm W Duboko (Užice)
2.5 nm W Duboko, Ljubovija


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:58 2016