Gornji Cagalj, Serbia Page

Other names: Gornji Čagalj

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6817 Longitude 19.9006 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 54N Long (DMS) 19° 54' 2E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5300

Weather Charts


Gornji Cagalj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Cagalj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Cagalj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jadranska Mala (1.5 nm)
Dragojevac (2.2 nm)
Trbusac (2.7 nm)
Miokus (3.4 nm)
Donji Cagalj (0.4 nm)
Glozde (0.7 nm)
Duboka Mala (2.7 nm)
Provo (0.8 nm)
Tocak (1.1 nm)
Ravnica (1.3 nm)
Ciganska Mala (1.6 nm)
Zvezd (2.2 nm)
Novo Selo (3.3 nm)
Debrc (3.5 nm)
Grkovica Mala (3.8 nm)
Bukovica (3.6 nm)
Gornji Kraj (3.9 nm)
Mesarci (4.1 nm)
Seiri (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 12 nm E 78
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 23 nm S 167
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 19 nm E 64 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 52 nm W 255 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 71 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Provo, Serbia
2.7 nm N Obedska bara
2.2 nm W Dragojevac (Vladimirci)
2.9 nm SW Zvezd
3.2 nm NE List of swamps in Serbia
3.9 nm S Debrc
4.0 nm S Novo Selo (Vladimirci)
3.0 nm W Trbušac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:49 2016