Gornja Bukovica, Serbia Page

Other names: Горња Буковица,Горња Буковица

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3399 Longitude 19.8137 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 19° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1541

Weather Charts


Gornja Bukovica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornja Bukovica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornja Bukovica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purici (1.6 nm)
Gornji Kraj (2.5 nm)
Milosevici (2.9 nm)
Milinkovici (3.0 nm)
Beomuzevic (3.2 nm)
Dubljani (3.3 nm)
Joseva (1.9 nm)
Mitrovici (3.3 nm)
Gornja Erakovina (3.6 nm)
Rabas (1.1 nm)
Kotesica (1.8 nm)
Durdevici (2.0 nm)
Kozlicic (2.4 nm)
Jazavnik (2.9 nm)
Donja Bukovica (1.8 nm)
Micici (1.9 nm)
Andrici (2.9 nm)
Kotarci (3.5 nm)
Zlataric (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 9 nm E 105
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 26 nm S 190
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 35 nm N 36 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 64 nm S 171
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 47 nm W 279 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Rabas
0.9 nm SE Kotešica
1.0 nm NE Joševa (Valjevo)
2.4 nm N List of mountains in Serbia
2.3 nm E Kozličić
3.0 nm NE Gola Glava
3.7 nm SE Rađevo Selo
3.0 nm E Brankovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:33 2016