Duriselo, Serbia Page

Other names: Ðuriselo

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9792 Longitude 20.8026 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 58' 45N Long (DMS) 20° 48' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15752

Weather Charts


Duriselo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duriselo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duriselo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumorovac (1.8 nm)
Zabojnica (2.2 nm)
Drenovac (1.2 nm)
Divostin (2.9 nm)
Draca (3.2 nm)
Prekopeca (3.9 nm)
Dragobraca (1.7 nm)
Koricani (1.8 nm)
Vinjiste (2.3 nm)
Male Pcelice (2.7 nm)
Minica Mala (1.3 nm)
Urakovica Mala (1.8 nm)
Vuckovica (2.2 nm)
Golocelo (2.4 nm)
Pljesevci (2.6 nm)
Vulovica Mala (2.8 nm)
Ravni Gaj (2.9 nm)
Ljubic (3.1 nm)
Lipnica (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKA Small Kraljevo Brege Kraljevo 15 nm S 193
LYKV Small Morava Airport Kraljevo 13 nm S 224
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 54 nm N 337 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 53 nm S 218
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 59 nm E 129 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Đuriselo
0.9 nm E Dragobraća
1.3 nm N Drenovac (Stanovo)
1.8 nm S Goločelo (Stanovo)
2.2 nm S Vučkovica (Knić)
1.7 nm W Sumorovac
2.4 nm SE Vinjište


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:23 2016