Durinac, Serbia Page

Other names: Ðurinac

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.2343 Longitude 21.3590 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 44° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 21° 21' 32E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Durinac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durinac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durinac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrbica (1.1 nm)
Prostinac (1.8 nm)
Rocevac (2.1 nm)
Sedlare (3.5 nm)
Burovac (2.3 nm)
Izvor (2.3 nm)
Dubnica (2.7 nm)
Tabanovac (3.4 nm)
Busur (1.3 nm)
Cerovak (1.3 nm)
Mailovici (2.8 nm)
Vezicevo (3.1 nm)
Vrba (1.7 nm)
Kupinovac (2.0 nm)
Branevac (3.0 nm)
Valoga (3.2 nm)
Roanda (3.8 nm)
Subotica (3.9 nm)
Lita (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYJA JAO Small Jagodina Airport 16 nm S 199
LYPN Small Paraćin Airport 22 nm S 165
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 57 nm S 158 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 56 nm W 308 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 56 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Đurinac (Svilajnac)
1.3 nm SE Busur
1.8 nm SE Vrba
2.3 nm N Burovac
1.7 nm W Proštinac
2.1 nm SW Roćevac
2.7 nm NW Dubnica (Svilajnac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:14 2016