Dunarina Mala, Serbia Page

Other names: Ðunarina Mala

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6208 Longitude 19.7056 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 44° 37' 15N Long (DMS) 19° 42' 20E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Dunarina Mala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunarina Mala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunarina Mala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulice (1.3 nm)
Rudno Polje (1.5 nm)
Nakucani (2.0 nm)
Matijevac (2.2 nm)
Srednja Mala (2.1 nm)
Loboder (2.2 nm)
Zablace (1.3 nm)
Vukosic (2.0 nm)
Orlovac (1.9 nm)
Orlovac (1.9 nm)
Lipovica (2.5 nm)
Belece (3.3 nm)
Caric Mala (0.7 nm)
Lojanice (1.5 nm)
Matijevac (1.1 nm)
Sevarice (1.2 nm)
Belotic (2.5 nm)
Pejinovic (2.7 nm)
Krnule (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 25 nm N 355
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 23 nm S 144
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 28 nm E 65 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 43 nm W 257 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 63 nm N 323 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Zablaće (Šabac)
1.3 nm S Matijevac
1.2 nm E Lojanice
1.8 nm N Vukošić
2.0 nm SW Nakučani (Šabac)
2.7 nm S Belotić
2.7 nm S Belotić (Vladimirci)
2.0 nm E Mehovine
2.6 nm NE Riđake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:20 2016