Drlupa, Serbia Page

Other names: Дрлупа,Дрлупа

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.8033 Longitude 20.8306 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 43° 48' 12N Long (DMS) 20° 49' 50E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Drlupa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drlupa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drlupa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vitkovac (2.1 nm)
Pecenog (2.5 nm)
Petropolje (1.4 nm)
Zakuta (2.2 nm)
Sibnica (2.8 nm)
Dordevici (3.5 nm)
Riznici (3.5 nm)
Zimovnik (1.6 nm)
Gledic (2.5 nm)
Kolenac (2.4 nm)
Krusevica (2.7 nm)
Milakovac (1.5 nm)
Godacica (1.7 nm)
Donja Reka (2.2 nm)
Godacica (2.4 nm)
Staro Selo (2.7 nm)
Milavcici (3.2 nm)
Srdovinska Mala (3.8 nm)
Mirkovac (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKA Small Kraljevo Brege Kraljevo 6 nm W 228
LYKV Small Morava Airport Kraljevo 10 nm W 275
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 46 nm W 227
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 52 nm E 121 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 64 nm N 340 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Drlupa (Kraljevo)
1.5 nm NW Petropolje
2.4 nm S Godačica
2.2 nm NW Zakuta
2.6 nm SW Milakovac
2.4 nm SW Vitkovac (Kraljevo)
2.7 nm NW Sibnica (Kraljevo)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:11 2016