Cvetkovac, Serbia Page

Other names: Cvetkovak

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.0722 Longitude 19.5668 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 44° 4' 20N Long (DMS) 19° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4896

Weather Charts


Cvetkovac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cvetkovac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cvetkovac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luka (0.3 nm)
Boljevici (0.8 nm)
Abdulici (1.2 nm)
Radava (0.6 nm)
Okletac (1.0 nm)
Deligrad (1.6 nm)
Okrugla (1.7 nm)
Strmovo (1.5 nm)
Drenovac (0.6 nm)
Donja Vranjkovina (0.9 nm)
Ravan (1.0 nm)
Gornja Vranjkovina (1.3 nm)
Bobovac (1.2 nm)
Vratna (0.5 nm)
Grobnica (0.8 nm)
Okletacko Polje (0.9 nm)
Boljevici (0.9 nm)
Kutjesi (1.0 nm)
Jelah (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 11 nm S 151
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 23 nm E 55
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 42 nm W 303 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 52 nm S 156
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 54 nm N 35 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Bujakovići
0.8 nm SW Boljevići
1.0 nm NE Okletac
1.0 nm NW Strmovo (Bajina Bašta)
1.5 nm SE Žlijebac
1.2 nm W Abdulići
2.4 nm S Jaketići
2.2 nm NE Gvozdac
2.8 nm N Grčić
2.3 nm W Fakovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:53 2016