Cudovo, Serbia Page

Other names: Čudovo

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.4684 Longitude 19.2985 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 6N Long (DMS) 19° 17' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5080

Weather Charts


Cudovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cudovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cudovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novi Varos (0.6 nm)
Begova Luka (1.0 nm)
Zaglavica (1.0 nm)
Rajcevici (1.2 nm)
Zaseoci (1.2 nm)
Gornji Krajcinovici (1.1 nm)
Krajcinovici (1.3 nm)
Okruglica (1.7 nm)
Repci (1.6 nm)
Gorice (0.9 nm)
Klade (1.4 nm)
Cerovaca (1.5 nm)
Ritosici (0.6 nm)
Ritosici (0.9 nm)
Lokva (1.0 nm)
Zagora (1.3 nm)
Zin (1.1 nm)
Ornice (1.6 nm)
Suvo Polje (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 21 nm S 187
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 31 nm N 33
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 34 nm E 109
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 47 nm W 297 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 66 nm S 181 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Ritošići
1.9 nm N Sočice
2.3 nm NW Zaostro
2.2 nm E Plašće
3.1 nm S Male Krće
3.0 nm SW Potkovač
3.1 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
2.8 nm W Milakovići, Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:37 2016