Crkviste, Serbia Page

Other names: Crkvište

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5369 Longitude 22.1872 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 13N Long (DMS) 22° 11' 14E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9465

Weather Charts


Crkviste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Crkviste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Crkviste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaluderovica (0.8 nm)
Mastina (1.0 nm)
Preseka (1.2 nm)
Kulista (1.3 nm)
Podvis (0.6 nm)
Progon (1.1 nm)
Studal (1.2 nm)
Dubrava (1.6 nm)
Garkovac (1.7 nm)
Glogovac (1.9 nm)
Gorunjak (0.9 nm)
Rgoste (1.0 nm)
Reka (1.1 nm)
Klekov Del (1.4 nm)
Oresac (0.5 nm)
Bare (1.0 nm)
Korito (1.2 nm)
Kljuc (1.4 nm)
Boboviste (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 10 nm N 31
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 18 nm W 230 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 28 nm N 355
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 41 nm N 29
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 73 nm E 133 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Orešac (Knjaževac)
0.6 nm N Podvis
1.0 nm NE Rgošte
1.9 nm N Glogovac, Knjaževac
2.6 nm N Grezna
2.4 nm NW Vasilj
3.0 nm N Balanovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:08 2016