Citluk, Serbia Page

Other names: Čitluk

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9611 Longitude 19.6807 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 40N Long (DMS) 19° 40' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662
Mid-range map of Citluk Large range map of Citluk

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matici (0.9 nm)
Pejici (1.0 nm)
Burmazi (1.2 nm)
Petronijevici (0.3 nm)
Lazici (0.7 nm)
Kokosica (1.0 nm)
Pantelici (1.1 nm)
Kokosica (1.2 nm)
Vojici (1.7 nm)
Kuzmanovici (1.6 nm)
Vojcici (1.7 nm)
Blagojevici (1.4 nm) Dub (0.5 nm)
Radojevici (0.8 nm)
Dukanici (1.0 nm)
Musin Do (1.2 nm)
Lukici (1.5 nm)
Zlodol (1.7 nm)
Duricici (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 3 nm S 168
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 24 nm N 35
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 44 nm S 158
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 58 nm N 27 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 50 nm W 306 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Dub (Bajina Bašta)
1.3 nm N Draksin
1.9 nm SE Zaglavak
1.9 nm NW Dobrotin (Bajina Bašta)
2.0 nm NE Jelovik (Bajina Bašta)
2.7 nm S Zlodol
2.3 nm E Cerje, Bajina Bašta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:21:49 2016