Cikote, Serbia Page

Other names: Cikoti

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.0076 Longitude 19.8549 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 27N Long (DMS) 19° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Cikote Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cikote Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cikote Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seca Reka (0.8 nm)
Vucinac (1.2 nm)
Donja Polosnica (1.3 nm)
Jelici (1.8 nm)
Rajic Brdo (0.7 nm)
Godljevo (1.5 nm)
Suvo Vrelo (0.6 nm)
Galovici (1.2 nm)
Beli Gaj (1.3 nm)
Bara (1.4 nm)
Brestovaca (1.5 nm)
Drmanovina (1.4 nm)
Spasovik (1.6 nm)
Lokve (2.0 nm)
Pavlovici (2.2 nm)
Gubin Do (2.5 nm)
Dubljani (2.7 nm)
Ravici (2.5 nm)
Milovici (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 9 nm W 226
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 18 nm N 22
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 44 nm S 169
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 52 nm N 21 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 55 nm W 299 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Seča Reka
1.1 nm NW Godljevo
1.5 nm S Cikote (Kosjerić)
1.3 nm NE Galovići
1.9 nm SW List of mountains in Serbia
2.0 nm NE Dubnica (Kosjerić)
1.7 nm W Donja Pološnica
1.9 nm E Kosjerić (village)
2.7 nm S Gubin Do


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:31 2016