Celije, Serbia Page

Other names: Čelije

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5900 Longitude 19.8197 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 35' 24N Long (DMS) 19° 49' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Celije Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celije Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celije Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vignjeviste (2.6 nm) Jalovik (0.4 nm)
Mundica Mala (0.4 nm)
Gornja Mala (1.0 nm)
Jalovik (1.9 nm)
Bobovik (2.2 nm)
Vladimirci (2.2 nm)
Bukovica (2.9 nm)
Velika Bara (1.3 nm)
Krnic (1.8 nm)
Preseka (2.3 nm)
Vlasenica (2.4 nm)
Jazovnik (2.7 nm)
Sevarice (2.7 nm)
Prnjavor (0.4 nm)
Ciganska Mala (1.7 nm)
Lipovica (2.3 nm)
Lazica Mala (3.2 nm)
Brdarica (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 19 nm S 153
LYPB Small Progar Airport 17 nm E 62
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 24 nm E 56 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 47 nm W 260 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 67 nm N 321 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Jalovik
1.4 nm E Korea Internet & Security Agency
2.3 nm NW Bobovik
2.1 nm E Vlasanica (Vladimirci)
3.0 nm SW Brdarica
3.1 nm SE Jazovnik
3.7 nm N Skupljen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:35 2016