Carina, Serbia Page

Other names: Čarina

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.8822 Longitude 19.8419 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 52' 56N Long (DMS) 19° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35330

Weather Charts


Carina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buar (1.2 nm)
Tulekovac (1.7 nm)
Maksimovici (1.5 nm)
Gostinica (2.0 nm)
Peule (2.0 nm)
Radojcici (2.1 nm)
Stefanovici (2.0 nm)
Tatinac (1.1 nm)
Sretenovici (1.0 nm)
Duboko (1.3 nm)
Dokovici (1.3 nm)
Metaljka (1.5 nm)
Torine (1.8 nm)
Lazovina (1.8 nm)
Gluvaci (0.5 nm)
Gornja Pora (0.8 nm)
Donja Pora (1.2 nm)
Uzice (1.4 nm)
Turica (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 6 nm W 279
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 26 nm N 17
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 37 nm S 166
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 59 nm N 19 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 59 nm W 306 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Jokanovića kuća
1.6 nm S Užice Gymnasium
1.9 nm S Užice City Stadium
2.0 nm S Zlatibor District
2.0 nm S Veliki Park Sports Hall
2.0 nm N Gostinica
3.5 nm NE Ribaševina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:16 2016