Budzak, Serbia Page

Other names: Budžak

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9944 Longitude 20.4925 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 44° 59' 40N Long (DMS) 20° 29' 33E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4899

Weather Charts


Budzak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budzak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budzak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podele (1.3 nm)
Livade (1.9 nm)
Nove Livade (2.6 nm)
Sefkerin (0.8 nm) Utrina (0.3 nm)
Baste (0.8 nm)
Gornja Utrina (1.2 nm)
Glogonj (1.6 nm)
Detelinske Baste (1.8 nm)
Stari Vinogradi (2.0 nm)
Baste (2.1 nm)
Donji Pasnjak (2.2 nm)
Stare Livade (0.7 nm)
Podele (1.7 nm)
Popove Bare (2.7 nm)
Komarevo (2.7 nm)
Donja Utrina (2.4 nm)
Rogoznica (3.2 nm)
Glogonjski Rit (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBJ Small Airport Lisicji Jarak Belgrade 4 nm S 211
LYPA QBG Small Pančevo Airfield Pančevo 8 nm E 131
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 13 nm S 216 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 60 nm N 35 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 74 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Glogonjski Rit
3.7 nm N List of swamps in Serbia
3.7 nm SW Padinska Skela
4.0 nm SW Lisičji Jarak Airport
4.8 nm SW Frikom
3.9 nm W Besni Fok
3.9 nm W Dunavac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:03 2016