Bucje, Serbia Page

Other names: Bučje,Бучје

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.4598 Longitude 19.4141 Altitude (feet) 3490
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 19° 24' 51E Altitude (meters) 1063
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Bucje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bucje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bucje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bacine (0.6 nm)
Dubrave (0.8 nm)
Kaluderovici (0.9 nm)
Kaluderovici (1.0 nm)
Kula (1.2 nm)
Zaluznica (1.2 nm)
Ostojici (1.8 nm)
Bare (0.4 nm)
Donje Selo (0.6 nm)
Zastijenje (1.7 nm)
Podozalj (2.2 nm)
Papici (1.3 nm) Klupci (0.9 nm)
Vrelo (1.1 nm)
Bukovik (1.4 nm)
Bukovik (1.6 nm)
Kom (2.0 nm)
Goleska Ograda (2.0 nm)
Bare (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 22 nm S 201
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 29 nm N 24
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 29 nm E 111
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 66 nm S 186 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 51 nm W 295 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Bučje (Priboj)
1.4 nm W Kaluđerovići
2.6 nm N Strmac (Priboj)
2.5 nm NW List of mountains in Serbia
2.8 nm NW Zagradina
3.1 nm S Krnjača, Priboj
3.3 nm N Hercegovačka Goleša
2.8 nm SE Vrbovo (Prijepolje)
3.0 nm NW Vrba
2.8 nm W Plašće


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:08 2016