Bucina, Serbia Page

Other names: Bučina

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.2217 Longitude 21.5083 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 18N Long (DMS) 21° 30' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Bucina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bucina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bucina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Covdin (3.2 nm)
Zlatovo (3.2 nm)
Vezicevo (3.5 nm)
Ravna Gora (0.7 nm)
Setonje (3.4 nm)
Zdrelo (4.4 nm)
Bigar (2.1 nm)
Medvedica (1.9 nm)
Kaprarec (2.4 nm)
Jasenovac (2.6 nm)
Ravniste (3.3 nm)
Hilendar (3.5 nm)
Bela Reka (1.0 nm)
Mala Bela Reka (1.6 nm)
Grcko Polje (2.0 nm)
Zverinjski Zbeg (2.9 nm)
Bliznak (3.0 nm)
Lipovica (4.0 nm)
Pobilje (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPN Small Paraćin Airport 21 nm S 182
LYJA JAO Small Jagodina Airport 18 nm S 219
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 55 nm S 164 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 49 nm E 95
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 62 nm W 305 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Medveđica
2.6 nm N List of mountains in Serbia
3.1 nm NE Gornjak monastery
3.0 nm SE Bliznak (Žagubica)
3.2 nm NW Šetonje
3.2 nm NW Ćovdin
3.2 nm W Zlatovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:37 2016