Brnjica, Serbia Page

Other names: Брњица,Брњица

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6524 Longitude 21.7687 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 9N Long (DMS) 21° 46' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4841

Weather Charts


Brnjica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brnjica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brnjica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumita (0.8 nm) Scaunele Crusovitei (2.3 nm)
Liborajdea (4.1 nm)
Streneac (4.4 nm)
Prislop (4.4 nm)
Crusovita (4.9 nm)
Sfinta Elena (4.8 nm)
Martinovat (5.5 nm)
Milojkovo (2.9 nm)
Vucsor (4.5 nm)
Valea Ravensca (4.5 nm)
Valea Mica (4.5 nm)
Valea Mare (4.5 nm)
Rakovica (1.5 nm)
Lakor (2.2 nm)
Radenka (4.1 nm)
Kljucata (4.0 nm)
Cezava (3.8 nm)
Vukosava (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32147 Small Bela Crkva Airport Bela Crkva 22 nm W 309
LYKT Small Kostolac Airport 26 nm W 281
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 49 nm E 129
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 71 nm N 345 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 78 nm S 177 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Brnjica (Golubac)
4.1 nm S Radenka
5.0 nm S List of mountains in Serbia
4.8 nm SW Krivača, Golubac
6.0 nm NE Sichevița
6.1 nm NW Coronini
7.9 nm S Duboka (Kučevo)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:04 2016