Brajkovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Brajkovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.0275 Longitude 19.9119 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 1' 39N Long (DMS) 19° 54' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Brajkovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brajkovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brajkovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beli Gaj (1.5 nm)
Galovici (1.5 nm)
Suvo Vrelo (2.2 nm)
Stojici (1.9 nm)
Razana (2.5 nm)
Donji Mrcici (2.9 nm)
Dubnica (2.6 nm)
Sevrljuge (1.8 nm)
Vrane (2.6 nm)
Kosjeric (1.7 nm)
Divcevici (2.1 nm)
Bara (2.0 nm)
Rosulje (2.3 nm)
Brestovaca (2.4 nm)
Rujevina (2.6 nm)
Filipovici (2.6 nm)
Lugovi (2.6 nm)
Gradina (3.0 nm)
Pijuci (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 12 nm W 230
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 16 nm N 16
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 45 nm S 172
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 50 nm N 19 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 57 nm W 297 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Brajkovići, Kosjerić
1.5 nm SW Kosjerić (village)
1.3 nm W Dubnica (Kosjerić)
1.4 nm SW Galovići
1.6 nm NE Rosići
1.7 nm E Mionica (Kosjerić)
2.1 nm NE Skakavci
2.3 nm SE Subjel
2.1 nm E Mionica (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:25 2016