Borcanska Rupa, Serbia Page

Other names: Borčanska Rupa

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9847 Longitude 20.2014 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 44° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 20° 12' 5E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66431

Weather Charts


Borcanska Rupa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borcanska Rupa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borcanska Rupa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staro Selo (1.0 nm)
Stara Pazova (1.8 nm)
Male Livade (2.6 nm)
Civutska (2.8 nm)
Zajednice (2.8 nm)
Zajednice (3.4 nm)
Brestova Zemlja (1.1 nm)
Brestova Meda (1.3 nm)
Trifunov Bunar (1.8 nm)
Pustare (2.6 nm)
Zovice (2.7 nm)
Volarsko Polje (0.8 nm)
Berbernica (2.3 nm)
Nova Pazova (2.6 nm)
Leje (3.2 nm)
Ostojica Salas (3.6 nm)
Nove Zemlje (3.7 nm)
Usponsko Polje (3.7 nm)
Vojka (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBT BJY Medium BATAJNICA Batajnica 3 nm S 141
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 7 nm S 145
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 10 nm S 155 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 65 nm W 313
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 68 nm N 43 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Nova Pazova
2.9 nm S Nova Pazova railway station
3.1 nm W Stara Pazova Airport
3.8 nm SW Vojka (Stara Pazova)
3.8 nm SE Batajnica Air Base
3.8 nm SE Serbian Air Show
3.5 nm E Budovar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:13 2016