Bjelisko Polje, Serbia Page

Other names: Bjeliško Polje

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.8864 Longitude 19.9906 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 43° 53' 11N Long (DMS) 19° 59' 26E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Bjelisko Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bjelisko Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bjelisko Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talovina (1.2 nm)
Dobrodo (1.6 nm)
Bjelotici (2.1 nm)
Tvrdici (2.3 nm)
Boskovica Gaj (2.2 nm)
Bosnjaci (0.9 nm)
Donje Zaselje (2.0 nm)
Dimitrijevici (2.3 nm)
Cestobrodica (2.2 nm)
Stulovici (2.6 nm)
Bosnjaci (2.6 nm)
Zaselje (2.6 nm)
Kalenici (2.7 nm)
Otanj (0.7 nm)
Miljakovina (0.9 nm)
Glumac (1.4 nm)
Vranjani (0.6 nm)
Glumacko Polje (1.6 nm)
Paljevsko Polje (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 12 nm W 273
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 24 nm N 3
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 36 nm S 176
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 57 nm N 13 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 64 nm W 302 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Otanj
1.6 nm SW Vranjani
1.6 nm SE Glumač
1.8 nm W Dobrodo
2.3 nm NW Zaselje
1.9 nm NW Bjelotići
2.4 nm SW Zdravčići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:50 2016