Baceviste, Serbia Page

Other names: Bačevište

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.7500 Longitude 20.7189 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 43' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31052

Weather Charts


Baceviste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baceviste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baceviste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oplatnici (1.5 nm)
Podgorci (1.9 nm)
Kovacani (2.3 nm)
Boljkovac (2.4 nm)
Marinkovici (2.6 nm)
Gajcani (0.8 nm)
Trgoviste (3.3 nm)
Gornja Sirca (1.1 nm)
Donja Sirca (1.2 nm)
Sumarice (2.8 nm)
Sirca (0.2 nm)
Donjaada (0.5 nm)
Magnohrom (1.2 nm)
Kraljevacko Polje (1.8 nm)
Kraljevo (1.9 nm)
Pancevo (2.4 nm)
Kovanluk (2.7 nm)
Ribnica (2.5 nm)
Ratina (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKA Small Kraljevo Brege Kraljevo 1 nm S 182
LYKV Small Morava Airport Kraljevo 7 nm W 305
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 40 nm W 225
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 66 nm N 344 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 55 nm E 116 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE 2010 Serbia earthquake
1.0 nm S Sirča
1.2 nm S Brege Airport
1.6 nm SW Kraljevo City Stadium
1.9 nm SE Ibar (river)
2.0 nm W Grdica
2.3 nm NE Pečenog
2.3 nm W Oplanići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:10 2016