Ba, Serbia Page

Other names: Ба,Ба

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1580 Longitude 20.1920 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 9' 29N Long (DMS) 20° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Ba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Planinica (3.5 nm)
Struganik (3.9 nm)
Paleznica (1.5 nm)
Kadina Luka (2.5 nm)
Berkovac (2.9 nm)
Gunjica (3.3 nm)
Velisevac (3.4 nm)
Gornja Toplica (4.0 nm)
Gukos (3.8 nm)
Babajic (4.5 nm)
Rakari (4.6 nm)
Ljig (4.6 nm)
Milavac (5.2 nm)
Popadic (4.7 nm)
Slavkovica (2.4 nm)
Donji Banjani (3.8 nm)
Polom (2.7 nm)
Brajici (3.9 nm)
Kostunici (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 11 nm N 319
LYCA Small Čačak-Preljina Airport Čačak 18 nm S 146
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 39 nm N 7 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 53 nm S 186
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 65 nm W 286 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Paležnica
1.8 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
2.3 nm S Suvobor
1.9 nm E Slavkovica
2.4 nm NE Kadina Luka
2.6 nm SE Polom (Gornji Milanovac)
3.3 nm N Gunjica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:08 2016