Aniste, Serbia Page

Other names: Anište

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6831 Longitude 19.3247 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 59N Long (DMS) 19° 19' 29E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5333

Weather Charts


Aniste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aniste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aniste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sipulja (0.9 nm)
Panjik (1.0 nm)
Konjskoca (1.5 nm)
Suljic Ada (0.6 nm)
Tudin (1.1 nm)
Adzic Ada (1.4 nm)
Skela (1.4 nm)
Purevine (1.8 nm)
Gutica Ada (2.2 nm)
Novo Selo (1.2 nm)
Zabran (1.1 nm)
Glozde (1.2 nm)
Suvo Polje (0.7 nm)
Malo Polje (0.9 nm)
Kleje (1.3 nm)
Ciglane (1.5 nm)
Salas (1.6 nm)
Livade (1.9 nm)
Lesnica (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 25 nm N 33
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 25 nm W 238
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 28 nm W 242 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 51 nm N 335 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 42 nm E 78 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Novo Selo (Loznica)
1.9 nm S Lešnica, Serbia
2.7 nm E Mačvanski Prnjavor
3.5 nm NW Amajlije
3.2 nm SE Čokešina
3.3 nm W Janja
4.4 nm SW Straža (Loznica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:17 2016