Ponte Movel, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Ponte Móvel

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 11.9833 Longitude -15.6333 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 11° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4999

Weather Charts


Ponte Movel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponte Movel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponte Movel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ensalma
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Impele (1.0 nm)
Inticlim (2.0 nm)
Blom (2.0 nm)
Quidinga (2.2 nm)
Cumano (2.2 nm)
Ponta Adolfo Ramos (2.9 nm)
Intusso (2.9 nm)
Unche (2.5 nm) Cholufe (2.2 nm)
Sumo (2.9 nm)
Ponta Adriano (1.0 nm)
Quenhanque (1.4 nm)
Bilma (1.4 nm)
Ponta Monte Cristo (2.0 nm)
Safim (2.2 nm)
Reino de Safim (2.2 nm)
Girota (2.2 nm)
Engenegane (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 5 nm S 192 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
GGBU BQE Small Bubaque Airport Bubaque 42 nm S 196
GGCF Small CUFAR Cufar 49 nm S 147
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 100 nm N 323 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Safim
2.5 nm N Oio Region
5.0 nm E Nhacra
5.4 nm S Osvaldo Vieira International Airport
5.4 nm S List of airports in Guinea-Bissau
6.1 nm S Universidade Colinas de Boé
7.1 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:34 2016