Ponta Sanha, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Ponta Sanhá

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 11.8833 Longitude -15.6833 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 11° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72967

Weather Charts


Ponta Sanha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponta Sanha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponta Sanha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponta Crato (1.0 nm)
Ponta Rapaz (2.0 nm)
Ponta Jose da Silva (2.0 nm)
Capunga (1.4 nm)
Ponta Piniz (2.0 nm)
Reino de Bissalanca (1.0 nm)
Ponta Alfredo Neves (1.0 nm)
Brene Mancanha (1.0 nm)
Ponta Soares (2.0 nm)
Ponta Adelino (2.0 nm)
Plaque (2.0 nm)
Brene Papel (2.0 nm)
Quepol (2.2 nm)
Petoro (2.2 nm)
Enterramento (2.2 nm)
Canom (2.2 nm)
Pefine (2.0 nm)
Capol (2.0 nm)
Ponta Paixao (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 1 nm E 68 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
GGBU BQE Small Bubaque Airport Bubaque 36 nm S 194
GGCF Small CUFAR Cufar 46 nm S 140
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 104 nm N 327 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E List of airports in Guinea-Bissau
1.9 nm E Osvaldo Vieira International Airport
2.2 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
2.5 nm E Universidade Colinas de Boé
4.5 nm NE Safim
4.5 nm E National Ethnographic Museum (Guinea-Bissau)
4.9 nm SW Biombo Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:47 2016