Incomene Balanta, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Incomené Balanta

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 11.4333 Longitude -15.2167 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 11° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3794

Weather Charts


Incomene Balanta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Incomene Balanta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Incomene Balanta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Cambana
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santana (2.0 nm)
Quiasse (3.6 nm)
Intusso (3.6 nm)
Incomene Manjaco (1.4 nm)
Gandua Balanta (2.2 nm)
Iangue (2.8 nm)
Ca Balanta (3.2 nm)
Ca Beafada (3.6 nm)
Biaja (1.0 nm)
Timbo (2.2 nm)
Gandua Nalu (2.2 nm)
Cajeu (1.0 nm)
Baria (1.0 nm)
Gambia (2.0 nm)
Cansala (2.2 nm)
Cangalai (3.2 nm)
Camoio (3.2 nm)
Rossum (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GGCF Small CUFAR Cufar 8 nm S 166
FR4542 Small QUEBO Quebo 27 nm E 77
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 37 nm N 317 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Empada (Guinea-Bissau)
7.7 nm SE Bedanda
9.0 nm S List of airports in Guinea-Bissau
14.3 nm N Quinara Region
14.2 nm SW Tombali
15.0 nm SE Cantanhez Forests National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:51 2016