Imbassina, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Imbássina

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 11.9333 Longitude -15.6167 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 11° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104405

Weather Charts


Imbassina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imbassina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imbassina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponta Rocha (2.0 nm)
Safim (2.2 nm)
Reino de Safim (2.2 nm)
Girota (2.2 nm)
Ponta Monte Cristo (1.4 nm)
Ponta Adriano (2.2 nm)
Cholufe (2.2 nm)
Ponta Gomes (2.0 nm)
Pabijaro (2.2 nm)
Ponta Bernardo Soares (1.0 nm)
Reino de Jal (1.4 nm)
Ponta Luis Gomes (1.4 nm)
Quetene (2.0 nm)
Querique (2.0 nm)
Jolo Papel (2.0 nm)
Jolo Balanta (2.0 nm)
Gua (2.2 nm)
Intusso (2.8 nm)
Bissaquil (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 3 nm S 223 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
GGBU BQE Small Bubaque Airport Bubaque 40 nm S 198
GGCF Small CUFAR Cufar 46 nm S 146
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 103 nm N 324 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Safim
3.2 nm SW Osvaldo Vieira International Airport
3.2 nm SW List of airports in Guinea-Bissau
3.4 nm SW Universidade Colinas de Boé
4.5 nm SW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
4.4 nm NE Nhacra
4.6 nm S National Ethnographic Museum (Guinea-Bissau)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:32 2016